Sports Hall of Fame

Sports Hall of Fame Nomination Form (PDF)

Year Name
2015 Georgette Cooper Cutrer
2015 Roy Horne
2014 Kenneth Miller
2014 Joe Young
2013 Tishue Belle Cutrer Brumfield
2013 Ronald Dale Jones
2012 Willie Legget, III
2012 Wilford Case, Jr.
2011 Robert Hayes, Jr.
2011 Eldredge Boyd
2010 Sam Moore
2010 Paul Rushing
2009 Hilton Harrell
2009 Reggie Jones
2008 Reece Nunnery
2008 Shirley Woodward
2007 Robert "T" Felder
2007 Leroy Mullins
2006 Gerald Stephens
2006 Jared Young Mula
2006 Shirley Jones Hazelwood
2006 Linda Sue Newcomb Green
2005 Norman Soulis
2005 Larry Restucher
2005 Jerry Johnson
2005 Curtis Crenshaw
2005 Frank F. Beck
2004 Charles E. Doskey, Sr.
2004 Mary Louise Edwards
2003 Robert Earl Vince
2003 Vannie Edwards
2002 Virginia McGuffee
2002 Nellie Prestridge
2001 Dino Orphan
2001 Bobby Nix Fenn
2000 Glenn Moore
2000 Charlene Newcomb
1999 Martha Rayborn Hall
1999 Donald Butler
1998 Jerry Travis
1998 Greg Wall
1997 Cassels Wilson
1997 Butch Little
1996 Mac Anders
1996 Jesse Tabor
1995 Edgar Lee Morgan
1995 Kevin Mangum
1994 Anthony Yarborough
1994 Alton Magee
1993 Louis Carlisle
1993 Ray Smith
1992 Dan Brewer
1992 Joe Andrews
1991 Dr. Gene Barrett
1991 Marlin "Slim" Holmon
1990 Jackson I. Jones
1990 Nick Paul Ardillo
1989 Oliver Young
1988 Wille B. (Buddy) Moore
1988 Dorris Carruth Stokes
1987 Francis Deota Lyles
1987 O. K. Ferguson
1986 Ralph Davis
1986 Patsy Boler
1985 J. W. Beck
1985 Bob Woodard
1984 Fred Hux
1984 Dudley C. Brumfield
1983 Joe B. Stewart
1983 George Theriot
1982 Rebecca Izard
1982 Bobby Nelson
1981 R. Keith Wicker
1981 Jerry Reid
1980 Doyle "Sleepy" Wheat
1980 E. W. Foy
1979 Horace Holmes
1979 Gentry Dowland
1978 Buddy J. Singleton
1978 Randolph E. Bacot
1977 Pearl Brumfield
1977 Vester Newcomb
1977 W. S. "Red" Jenkins
1977 Roy Burris
1976 Clyde Fitzgeral
1976 Irving Parker
1976 Belle Felder Howell
1976 Hilton Ball
1976 R. B. Nunnery
1975 Tobin "Toby" Rayborn
1975 C. H. Carruth
1975 Nella Lee McCurley
1975 Elmer "Stinkey" Edwards
1975 David Sheldon Reeves
1974 J. B. "Dutch" Nichols
1974 Earl Moore
1974 Sammy Howard
1973 Hollis "Roomie" Wilson
1973 Grady Hornsby
1973 Ras Branch
1973 Minnie Lee M.Baham
1972 Monroe McElveen
1972 Avalee Willoughby
1972 Joe Terrell
1972 Joe Busby
1972 John I. Hurst
1972 J. B. (Dick) Felder
1972 Leslie McElveen
1971 J. L. Plate
1971 Bob Thompson